Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
9 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Girls Javelin 1A
Washington County - Jesse Hoover 1st 132-9
Hanover - Tessa Lohse 13th 109-2
#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

11 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

1A Boys Triple Jump
Hanover - Camron Jueneman 8th Mark 41-1
Linn - Connor Olde 9th Mark 41-6.25
Frankfort - Trent Hardin 7th Mark 41-2
#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

16 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYRadio
16 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#TigerFamily ... See MoreSee Less

#TigerFamily
17 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYRadio
17 minutes ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYRadio
3 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#TigerFamily ... See MoreSee Less

#TigerFamilyImage attachment
13 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

1A Triple Jump:
- Hanover's Gracie Bruna placed 4th with a jump of 35-5.

Girls Pole Vault 1A:
- Washington's Lillee Richard took 1st with 10-6.
- Clifton Clyde's Jordi Fahey placed 3rd with 10-0.
... See MoreSee Less

14 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Valley Heights 2A Boys Shotput Results

Creighton Smith placed 15th with a throw of 41-4.25.

Tyrel Wagner placed 11th with a throw of 43-11.50.

#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

14 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Boys Discus 1A Results!

- Wakefield: Kingsley Smith - 12th place with a throw of 131-11
- Washington: Octavien Cardenas - 5th place with a throw of 152-6
- Frankfort: Ole Svae - 2nd place with a throw of 161-1

#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

14 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Clifton Clyde's Cohen Girard placed 14th in the 1A 3200 with a time of 10:48#KCLYRadioRadio ... See MoreSee Less

15 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Wichita State Track 4x400m Relay Results - Girls and Boys 1A, 2A

Girls 4x400m Relay (1A):
- Washington County: 1st place, 4:05.46 Q
- Kiersten Tholstrup, Anna Goeckel, McKenzie Baker, Addy Goeckel
- Frankfort: 4th place, 4:12.82 Q
- Breleigh Ebert, Emma Hardwick, Hattie Gros, Elie Studer
- Hanover: 7th place, 4:16.13 Q
- Kennedy Cohorst, Gracie Bruna, Drew Bruna, Anna Jueneman
- Clifton Clyde

Boys 4x400m Relay:
- 1A:
- Blue Valley: 7th place, 3:37.59 Q
- Trace Sump, Nathaniel Irvine, Trevor Clark, Braden Brockman
- 2A:
- Valley Heights: 10th place, 3:36.15
- Carson Spoonts, Aiden Unruh, Kaison Brigham, Logan Gray
... See MoreSee Less

16 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Here are the results for Wichita State Track 1A, 2A, 3A running event preliminaries -

**Girls 4x100m (1A):**
- Clifton Clyde: 2nd place, 51.01 Q
- Jessica Osterman, Shea Wurtz, Sevy Wirtz, Lillian Steinbrock
- Frankfort: 4th place, 51.18 Q
- Emma Hardwick, Ellie Studer, Ashlyn Dalinghaus, Hattie Gros
- Washington County: 6th place, 51.63 Q
- Alyssa Jueneman, Kiersten Tholstrup, Jesse Hoover, Addy Goeckel
- Randolph Blue Valley: 10th place, 52.01
- Eve Corkill, Lydia Dumler, Lexi Weixelman, Amelia Moses

**Boys 4x100m:**
- 1A:
- Frankfort: 1st place, 44.33
- Carter Olson, Brock Armstrong, Fred Hyde, Lan Loiseau
- 2A:
- Valley Heights: 7th place Q, 45.05
- Carson Spoonts, Aiden Puckett, Roy Bright Jr., J.D. Dintino

**Girls 400m Dash (1A):**
- Anna Jueneman: 1st place, 1:00.19 Q

**Boys 400m Dash:**
- 1A:
- Blue Valley: Trace Sump, 8th place, 52.81 q
- 2A:
- Valley Heights: Logan Gray, 10th place, 52.34

**Girls 300m Hurdles (1A):**
- Washington:
- Addy Goeckel: 1st place, 46.94 Q
- Anna Goeckel: 5th place, 47.96 Q
- Frankfort:
- Tessa Parthemer: 4th place, 47.58 Q
- Emma Hardwick: 6th place, 48.11 Q

**Girls 300m Hurdles (3A):**
- Riley County:
- Anna Lambert: 4th place, 47.68 Q

**200m Dash:**
- 1A Girls:
- Hanover:
- Anna Jueneman: 3rd place, 25.81 Q
- Gracie Bruna: 11th place, 26.94
- Clifton Clyde:
- Sevy Wurtz: 6th place, 26.28 Q
- 1A Boys:
- Blue Valley:
- Braden Brockman: 15th place, 24.02
- Frankfort:
- Lane Loiseau: 2nd place, 22.78 Q
- 2A Boys:
- Valley Heights:
- Carson Spoonts: 14th place, 23.51

#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

16 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Here are the results we have so far for the Field Event Finals at the Wichita State Track Meet for 1A, 2A, 3A!

Boys High Jump (3A):
- Riley County: Kyle Morgan - 4th place, mark of 6-2

Girls High Jump (1A):
- Clifton Clyde: Shea Wurtz - 11th place, mark of 4-10

Boys Shotput:
- 1A:
- Wakefield: Kingsley Smith
- 2A:
- Valley Heights: Creighton Smith
- Tyrel Wagner

Boys Discus:
- 1A:
- Wakefield: Kingsley Smith
- Washington: Octavien Cardenas
- 2A:
- Valley Heights: Creighton Smith

#KCLYRadio
... See MoreSee Less

17 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Have a weather update? Text us!

#KCLYRadio #KCLYNews #severeweather
... See MoreSee Less

Have a weather update? Text us! 

#KCLYRadio #KCLYNews #severeweather
17 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

Photos from Clay County Kansas Emergency Management's post ... See MoreSee Less

Image attachmentImage attachment+4Image attachment
18 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

So true!

#KCLYRadio #KCLYNews #funny
... See MoreSee Less

So true!

#KCLYRadio #KCLYNews #funny
18 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYRadio
18 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYradio
18 hours ago
KCLY Radio 100.9 FM

#KCLYRadio ... See MoreSee Less

#KCLYradio